Best in Competition - Aspen Close Woodland

Best Allotment/Kitchen Garden

Commended

Jeff Widdup

Allen Davey

Wendy Cradock

Bronze

Alison Hewson

Bob Hughes

Clement & Emma Abrew

Hayley Colgate

Helen Gowers

John Thomas

Lisa and Peter Botting

Phillip Willans & Liz Cross

Sheila Shackleton 

Stuti Roul

Silver

Eleanor Bulling

Michael Ayling

Stephanie Friend-Smith

Alan Osgood

Alexander Kundert

Alyson Blackwell & Kate Bradford

Ann Crossley

Ben Wakefield-Harrey

Carol King

Dave & Judy Maxwell

Debbie Adams

George Corrigan

Guildford Spike WI

Halow Project (Lido)

Helen Angelholm

Jack Woolgar

John Strudwick

Jose Aguilera

Lynette & Bruce Holton

Marianne Lidiard

Michael Lawrence

Sarah Bass

Tom & Mirela Dumic

Silver Gilt

Sarani Adkikaari

Verena Zaccagnini

Adrian & Geoff Phipps

Alan Michaels

Brian Benton

Brian Elford

Charles and Emma Cranstoun

Chris Lee

Christine Allen

Colin Alderman

Didi and Brad Garnett

Dylan Thomas

Faith, Jools, Lola and Elliot

Gill Buszard

Halow Project (Birtley House)

Helen Cleall

Helen Holt 

Bounsall-Hughes family

Jean & Harry Wickens

Kim Harriott

Kim Mitchell

Liz Clarke

Mike and Carol Flarry

Nicky and Gordon Hall

Peter & Min GonsalvesS

Peter Lockhart

Robin Smith

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School

Tania Grant

Tanis Unwin

Gold

Derek Squibb

Charlotte Waitt and Ian Knee

Howard Turner

Isobel Gurney and Liam Byrne

John Hill

Julie & Peter Lee

Keith and Lucy Johnson

Marion and Arthur Kinge

Mark and Lynne Preece

Martin Hyde - Nominated by Annette Hyde

Michael Houchin, Vicky Shepherd and Martyn Gannicott 

Peter and Janice Sedgwick

Tom & Heather Hall

Tom Smart

Gold and Best in Class

Les & Stella Hind

Best Container Garden

Bronze

Merrow Residents Association

Silver Gilt

Jack Thornber

Sat Luthra

Gold

Bramley Golf Club

Doreen and Michael Boxall

Graham Vincent 

Ken and Patricia Comerford

Mary Lam

Pearl Warner

Peggy Porter

Gold and Best in Class

Mr & Mrs G Baker

Best Front Garden

Commended

Anthony Smith

Silver

Ann Batchelor

Debbie Wilkinson

Elaine AlisonS

Gemma Mulholland

Karren Griffen

Keith Sutton

Nicola Mills

Silver Gilt

Karen Robinson 

Dr David G Jobson

Gachou Pletts

Jeff Widdup

Margaret Cull

Sonia Paterson

Gold

Cecil Hinton

Guildford United Reformed Church

Sharon Smith

Gold and Best in Class (Large Garden)

Peter & Joan Smith

Gold and Best in Class (Small Garden)

Barbara Owen

Best Neighbourhood Project

Silver Gilt

Headway Surrey

Gold

Regalfield Close Community Garden

Stoke HospitalG

Stoke Park Railway

Palmer's  Lodge Flower Garden community project

Gold and Best in Class

Aspen Close Woodland

Best Pub in Bloom

Silver Gilt

The Star Inn

Gold

The Compasses Inn Gomshall 

The Keep

The Royal Oak

Gold and Best in Class

Gomshall Mill

Best Site for Nature Conservation

Silver Gilt

Tongham Woods Improvement Group

Gold

Snaky Lane Community Wildlife Group

St Mary's Church, Holmbury

Gold and Best in Class

Clandon Wood Nature Reserve and Natural Burial Ground

Best Wildlife Garden

Silver

Alison Sellers

Joyce Coles

Robert Avenell

Silver Gilt

Dagley Lane Community Project

Mrs Rosemary Yvonne Tribe

Paul, Jane, Luke & Ellie Tyson 

Gold

Amanda Beard

Andrew Wells

Janet Bangs & Robin Oakley

Linda Parker-Picken and Norman Picken

Gold and Joint Best in Class

Johan J.Ingles-Le Nobel

Stephen & Susan Renaud

Best School in Bloom

Silver Gilt

Christopher Robin Day Nursery

Kings College Guildford

Lanesborough Pre-Prep

Worplesdon Primary School

Gold

Boxgrove Primary School

Guildford Grove Primary SchoolG

Burpham Foundation Primary School

Puttenham C of E Infant School

Jigsaw School (Cranleigh)

Wonersh and Shamley Green Primary School

Gold and Best in Class

Glenesk Pre-Prep and Nursery School

#Blooming40 Themed Entry

Doreen and Michael Boxall 

Headway Surrey

Jack Thornber 

Best in Class

Les & Stella Hind

Young Gardener Award

Isabel (Age 9)